Jiri Rocarek (CZE)
Jiri Rocarek (CZE)
Sigrid Mutscheller (GER), Moravcova Klara (CZE), Adela Boudikova (CZE), (l-r)
Martin Sutter (AUT)
Martin Sutter (AUT)

FISCHER SETS THE PACE AT THE KOASALAUF

12.02.2012
SHARE
WITH THE WORLD
The Fischer athletes set the pace at the Koasa weekend in St. Johann (AUT).
At the long distance in skating Jiri Rocarek (CZE, Fischer skis, boots and poles), Thomas Freimuth (GER, Fischer) and Pavel Maruha (BLR, Fischer) on the men's side as well as Klara Moravcova (CZE, Fischer), Sigrid Mutscheller (GER, Fischer skis and boots) and Adela Boudikova (CZE, Fischer) on the women's side both claimed three-fold victory with Fischer.

Already on Saturday FIscher was even able to celebrate a eight-fold victory at the short classic distance, as well as a FIscher double victory thanks to Martin Sutter (AUT, Fischer skis, booits and poles) and Andy Gerstenberger (GER, Fischer).

Koasalauf 50 km FT Men
1. Rocarek Jiri            CZE 2:11:32,69 Fischer
2. Freimuth Thomas GER 2:11:35,01 Fischer
3. Maruha Pavel        BLR 2:11:36,00 Fischer
4. Novotny Viktor     CZE 2:11:36,46 Fischer
7. Escher Toni            GER 2:11:38,70 Fischer
8. Keplinger Markus  AUT 2:11:39,06 Fischer
9. Slechta Daniel       CZE 2:11:46,84 Fischer
10.Marschall Philipp GER 2:11:46,91 Fischer
11.Seifert Benjamin GER 2:11:48,05 Fischer

Koasalauf 50 km FT Women
1. Moravcova Klara   CZE 2:23:31,90 Fischer
2. Mutscheller Sigrid GER 2:26:26,31 Fischer
3. Boudikova Adela   CZE 2:34:32,73  Fischer

Koasalauf 28 km FT Men
1, Ebner Thomas       AUT 1:14:45,31 Fischer
2. Wolz Alexander    GER 1:14:47,62 Fischer
3. Strehhuber Anton   GER 1:14:49,08
4. Wurm Harald         AUT 1:14:49,83 Fischer
5. Frost Robin            GER 1:15:19,61 Fischer

Koasalauf 50 km CT Men
1. Sutter Martin             AUT 2:27:43,04 Fischer
2. Gerstenberger Andy GER 2:29:41,33 Fischer
3. Steuerer Thomas        AUT 2:30:47,71
4. Lipburger Josef          AUT 2:30:47,74 Fischer

Koasalauf 50 km CT Women
1. Reithmayr Andrea    AUT 3:00:07,35 Fischer
2. Forstner Renate       GER 3:04:02,42 Fischer
3. Skaar Inger-Lise      NOR 3:18:40,09 Fischer

Koasalauf 28 km CT Men
1. Wolz Alexander        GER 1:23:59,39  Fischer
2. Slechta Daniel           CZE 1:24:09,80 Fischer
3. Bader Markus            AUT 1:24:19,30 Fischer
4. Krska Jan                   CZE 1:24:22,16 Fischer
5. Ondrasek Pavel        POL 1:24:25,00 Fischer
6. Seifert Benjamin      GER 1:24:36,94 Fischer
7. Unger Patrick            GER 1:25:01,00 Fischer
8. Liederer Jan-Merlin AUT 1:26:06,27 Fischer